Skip to page body Home About The County Government Departments Services How Do I...

Offices and Candidates for the November 6, 2012 General Election and Nonpartisan Judical Run-Off

 Federal Offices  Democratic Candidates  Republican Candidates
 U. S. President  Barack Obama  Mitt Romney
 U.S. House District 3    Congressman Steve Womack
State Senate Districts  Democratic Candidates  Republican Candidates
1    Bart Hester
2    Jim Hendren
4  Uvalde Lindsey  
5    Representative Bryan B. King
7  Diana Gonzales Worthen  Representative Jon Woods
State House Districts  Democratic Candidates  Republican Candidates
80  Jack Norton  Charlene Fite
81  Wolf Grulkey  Representative Justin T. Harris
84  Adella Gray  Representative Charlie Collins
85  David Whitaker  Paul Graham
86  Representative Greg Leding  Brian Scott
87    Rep. Johnathan Barnett
88  Edwin Sugg  Randy Alexander
89  Yessie Hernandez  Micah S. Neal
97  Robert "Butch" Berry  Bob Ballinger
County Offices  Democratic Candidates  Republican Candidates
County Judge Co. Judge Marilyn Edwards  
 County Sheriff  Sheriff Tim Helder  
County Treasurer  Treasurer Roger Haney  Russell Hill
Circuit Clerk  Mona Piazza  Kyle Sylvester
County Clerk  Ann Upton  Becky Lewallen
County Assessor  Dan Cypert  Assessor Jeff Williams
County Collector  Greg Bradford  Tax Collector David Ruff
County Coroner  Coroner Roger Morris  
Justice of the Peace Districts  Democratic Candidates  Republican Candidates
1   Gary L. Winters  Justice of the Peace Tom Lundstrum
2    Jimmy Mardis
3  Meredith M. Mashburn  Harvey Bowman
4    Wm. "Bill" E. Ussery
5  Tracey Kutcher  Justice of the Peace Joe Patterson
6    Rex A. Bailey
7  Sharon L. Green  Rick Cochran
8  Justice of the Peace Barbara Fitzpatrick  Brenda Vassaur Taylor
9  Justice of the Peace Eva Madison  Aaron Stahl
10    Justice of the Peace Mary Ann Spears
11  Justice of the Peace John P. Firmin  
12  Justice of the Peace Candy Clark  Debbie Beckerdite
13  Boyce R. Davis  Ron Aman
14  Justice of the Peace Ann Harbison  Joe Maynard
15    Justice of the Peace Butch Pond
Constable Districts  Democratic Candidates  Republican Candidates
    John Duggar
2     Barry Graves
3      Addison Taylor

4

   Antone Blansett
5     Jim Snow
6    Mike Neville
7  Dennis W. Ledbetter  James Maynard
8  Constable Dale Evans  Benjamin Stuckey
9  Ryan Saylor  Susan W. Gessler
10  Thomas Sharp   John Maynard
11  Gary Conner  
12  Constable Nickel Potter   Jim Reavis
13    Joel Maxwell
14    Charlie Brooks
15    Kyle Woodruff
Nonpartisan Judicial Offices  Nonpartisan           Nonpartisan
Circuit Judge, District 4, Division 4  Cristi Beaumont   Bob Lambert

* Updated June 6, 2012

 

Last updated: 11/9/2012 1:44:30 PM