SUMMARY REPORT        2012 General Election and        Official Results
Run Date:11/19/12     Nonpartisan Judicial Run-Off
RUN TIME:01:37 PM     November 6, 2012

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 150).  .  .  .  .       150  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   107,207
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    70,932
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             66.16

          U.S. President and Vice President
          (Vote for )  1
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,651    2.34
           Peta Lindsay (SAL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67     .10
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       818    1.16
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    28,236   40.07
           Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    39,688   56.33

          U.S. Congress District 3
          (Vote for )  1
           Rebekah Kennedy (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,107   22.58
           Steve Womack (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    45,935   68.66
           David Pangrac (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,856    8.75

          State Senate District 7
          (Vote for )  1
           Jon Woods (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,110   64.76
           Diana Gonzales Worthen (DEM) .  .  .  .     8,221   35.24

          State Representative District 80
          (Vote for )  1
           Jack Norton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,798   46.03
           Charlene Fite (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,453   53.97

          State Representative District 81
          (Vote for )  1
           Wolf Grulkey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,720   38.32
           Justin T. Harris (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,769   61.68

          State Representative District 84
          (Vote for )  1
           Charlie Collins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,410   54.05
           Adella Gray (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,300   45.95

          State Representative District 85
          (Vote for )  1
           David Whitaker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,450   56.00
           Paul Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,067   44.00

          State Representative District 86
          (Vote for )  1
           Brian Scott (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,396   39.36
           Rep. Greg Leding (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     5,231   60.64

          State Representative District 88
          (Vote for )  1
           Edwin Sugg (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,042   35.25
           Randy Alexander (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,589   64.75

          State Representative District 89
          (Vote for )  1
           Yessie Hernandez (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,551   36.45
           Micah S. Neal (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,704   63.55

          State Representative District 97
          (Vote for )  1
           Bob Ballinger (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,126   66.77
           Robert "Butch" Berry (DEM).  .  .  .  .     1,058   33.23

          County Assessor
          (Vote for )  1
           Dan Cypert (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    27,145   40.42
           Assessor Jeff Williams (REP) .  .  .  .    40,014   59.58

          County Collector
          (Vote for )  1
           Greg Bradford (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,223   33.09
           David A. Ruff (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    44,930   66.91

          Circuit Clerk
          (Vote for )  1
           Mona Piazza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    32,531   49.00
           Kyle Sylvester (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    33,856   51.00

          County Clerk
          (Vote for )  1
           Becky Lewallen (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    36,404   55.00
           Ann Upton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    29,780   45.00

          County Treasurer
          (Vote for )  1
           Treasurer Roger Haney (DEM)  .  .  .  .    34,122   51.92
           Russell Hill (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    31,603   48.08

          Justice of the Peace District 1
          (Vote for )  1
           Gary L. Winters (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,498   26.35
           Tom Lundstrum (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,186   73.65

          Justice of the Peace District 3
          (Vote for )  1
           Meredith M. Mashburn (DEM).  .  .  .  .     1,383   37.33
           Harvey Bowman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,322   62.67

          Justice of the Peace District 5
          (Vote for )  1
           Tracey Kutcher (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,115   35.81
           Joe Patterson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,999   64.19

          Justice of the Peace District 7
          (Vote for )  1
           Sharon L. Green (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,155   41.63
           Rick Cochran (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,022   58.37

          Justice of the Peace District 8
          (Vote for )  1
           Brenda Vassaur Taylor (REP)  .  .  .  .     1,889   39.44
           Barbara Fitzpatrick (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     2,901   60.56

          Justice of the Peace District 9
          (Vote for )  1
           Aaron Stahl (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,826   39.64
           Eva Madison (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,303   60.36

          Justice of the Peace District 12
          (Vote for )  1
           Candy Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,084   63.16
           Debbie Beckerdite (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,799   36.84

          Justice of the Peace District 13
          (Vote for )  1
           Boyce R. Davis (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,859   39.09
           Ron Aman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,897   60.91

          Justice of the Peace District 14
          (Vote for )  1
           Ann Harbison (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,860   55.20
           Joe Maynard (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,321   44.80

          Constable District 7
          (Vote for )  1
           James Maynard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,784   54.53
           Dennis W. Ledbetter (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     2,321   45.47

          Constable District 8
          (Vote for )  1
           Constable Dale Evans (DEM).  .  .  .  .     2,913   62.12
           Benjamin Stuckey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,776   37.88

          Constable District 9
          (Vote for )  1
           Susan W. Gessler (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     3,263   47.62
           Ryan Saylor (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,589   52.38

          Constable District 10
          (Vote for )  1
           Thomas Sharp (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,913   45.91
           John Maynard (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,254   54.09

          Constable District 12
          (Vote for )  1
           Jim Reavis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,820   38.61
           Constable Nickel Potter (DEM).  .  .  .     2,894   61.39

          Beaver Water District
          (Vote for )  1
           Chris G. Weiser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,908   52.27
           Terry Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,009   47.73

          Circuit Judge, District 4, Division 4
          (Vote for )  1
           Bob Lambert.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    30,272   48.38
           Cristi Beaumont  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    32,294   51.62

          Alderman Ward 3 Position 1 ELM SPRINGS
          (Vote for )  1
           Harold Dean Douthit .  .  .  .  .  .  .       337   50.22
           Dorothy L. Blythe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       334   49.78

          Alderman Ward 1 Position 1 FARMINGTON
          (Vote for )  1
           Amy Hutcherson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,129   57.48
           Sherry Mathews.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       835   42.52

          Alderman Ward 1 Position 2 FARMINGTON
          (Vote for )  1
           Elizabeth Cunningham Mann .  .  .  .  .       981   51.09
           Patsy A. Pike .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       939   48.91

          Mayor FAYETTEVILLE
          (Vote for )  1
           Dan Coody  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,189   37.33
           Mayor Lioneld Jordan.  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,107   62.67

          Alderman Ward 2 Position 2
          (Vote for )  1
           Ryan Abshire  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,159   24.22
           Matthew Petty .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,318   48.44
           Adam Fire Cat .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,308   27.34

          Alderman Ward 4 Position 2
          (Vote for )  1
           Mike Emery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,164   21.83
           Alan Long  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,947   36.52
           William Chesser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       488    9.15
           J.P. Peters.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       945   17.73
           Terry Black Coberly .  .  .  .  .  .  .       787   14.76

          Alderman Ward 1 Position 1 LINCOLN
          (Vote for )  1
           Laurie Roy-Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       328   46.52
           Douglas Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       377   53.48

          Alderman Ward 1 Position 2 LINCOLN
          (Vote for )  1
           Robin Moore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       386   55.14
           Timothy Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       314   44.86

          Alderman Ward 3 Position 1 LINCOLN
          (Vote for )  1
           Bobby McDonald.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       415   59.03
           Kris Roy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       288   40.97

          Alderman Ward 3 Position 2 LINCOLN
          (Vote for )  1
           Carla Holcroft.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       421   60.84
           Matthew Hudgens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       271   39.16

          Mayor SPRINGDALE
          (Vote for )  1
           Mayor Doug Sprouse  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,322  100.00

          Alderman Ward 2 Position 2 SPRINGDALE
          (Vote for )  1
           Alderman Rick Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,185   49.20
           Zack Blake .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,578   20.51
           Howard Cook.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,968   15.66
           Tommy Golden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,839   14.63

          Alderman Ward 3 Position 2 SPRINGDALE
          (Vote for )  1
           Dan Runge  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,418   11.32
           Teresa Moore Powers .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,519   28.09
           Jeff Watson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,618   44.85
           Christopher Pryor.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,971   15.74

          Alderman Ward 4 Position 2 SPRINGDALE
          (Vote for )  1
           Kathy Jaycox  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,326   58.29
           Mitch Miller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,242   41.71

          Alderman Ward 1 Position 1 TONTITOWN
          (Vote for )  1
           Jack Beckford .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       448   42.11
           Sunny Hinshaw .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       616   57.89

          Alderman Ward 2 Position 1 TONTITOWN
          (Vote for )  1
           Arthur Penzo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       508   47.34
           Bobby Pianalto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       565   52.66

          Alderman Ward 2 Position 2 TONTITOWN
          (Vote for )  1
           James W. Larson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       424   40.57
           Clint Penzo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       621   59.43

          Alderman Ward 3 Position 1 TONTITOWN
          (Vote for )  1
           Joey Pianalto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       569   50.71
           John Duggar.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       553   49.29

          Alderman Ward 3 Position 2 TONTITOWN
          (Vote for )  1
           Rhonda Doudna .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       433   39.98
           Mike Zulpo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       650   60.02

          City Clerk WEST FORK
          (Vote for )  1
           Marsha Hungate.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       566   64.98
           Lillian Winkler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       305   35.02

          Alderman Ward 1 Position 1 WEST FORK
          (Vote for )  1
           Sarah Setzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       430   50.53
           Rodney Drymon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       421   49.47

          Alderman Ward 2 Position 1 WEST FORK
          (Vote for )  1
           Misty C. Caudle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       305   35.88
           Fred Robinson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       209   24.59
           Bill Sergeant .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       336   39.53

          Alderman Ward 3 Position 1 WEST FORK
          (Vote for )  1
           Shane Donahue .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       476   56.13
           Susan Cooney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       372   43.87

          Alderman Ward 4 Position 1 WEST FORK
          (Vote for )  1
           Robert A. Staats .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       314   37.29
           Michael Nelson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       528   62.71

          Elm Springs Ordinance No. 2012-03 ELM SPRINGS ANNEXATION
          (Vote for )  1
           FOR ANNEXATION of the territory de .  .       455   60.26
           AGAINST ANNEXATION of the territor .  .       300   39.74

          Elm Springs Ordinance No. 2012-04
          (Vote for )  1
           FOR ANNEXATION of the territory de .  .       424   65.33
           AGAINST ANNEXATION of the territor .  .       225   34.67

          City of Johnson
          (Vote for )  1
           FOR FOUR (4) YEAR TERMS FOR ALDERM .  .       782   67.65
           AGAINST FOUR (4) YEAR TERMS FOR AL .  .       374   32.35

          City of Prairie Grove
          (Vote for )  1
           FOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,270   78.15
           AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       355   21.85

          City of Springdale
          (Vote for )  1
           FOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,904   51.91
           AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,322   48.09

          City of Tontitown On-Premises
          (Vote for )  1
           FOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       765   65.72
           AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       399   34.28

          City of Tontitown Off-Premises
          (Vote for )  1
           FOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       681   58.66
           AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       480   41.34

          City of Tontitown Water and Sewer
          (Vote for )  1
           For  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       858   78.00
           Against .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       242   22.00

          City of West Fork
          (Vote for )  1
           For  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       576   63.37
           Against .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       333   36.63

          Issue No. 1
          (Vote for )  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 1  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    39,117   57.60
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .    28,792   42.40

          Issue No. 2
          (Vote for )  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    27,053   42.36
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .    36,810   57.64

          Issue No. 5
          (Vote for )  1
           FOR ISSUE NO. 5  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    39,325   56.52
           AGAINST ISSUE NO. 5 .  .  .  .  .  .  .    30,250   43.48

          Unopposed Candidates
          (Vote for )  1
           For All .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    46,985  100.00